Kristen’s Remote Streaming Concert Calendar: 7/13-7/19

This week’s quarantine accomplishments: finished (another) 1000-piece puzzle, performed yoga headstand without a wall, discovered boba ice cream, checked two books off my reading list, attended 6 online festivals…sounds like a fairly successful week for not having left my apartment so I shall call it a win.  Music highlights include not one but two sets from King No-One, acoustic Airways, and new discoveries like LONA and Jenny Mitchell.

On to the next week! Here’s my music guide:

 

Monday:
10am
: The Dunwells at YT
Zane Carney at Twitch
11am: Bandsintown Outskirts f. Distant Cousins, Devon Gilfillian at Twitch
2pm: Sawyer Fredericks at FB
5pm: Edwin McCain at FB
Grace Potter at YT
5:30: Jay Nash at FB
6pm: Glen Phillips at FB
Rhett Miller at StageIt
The Marcus King Band at marcuskingband.com
10pm: Rhys Lewis

 

Tuesday:
11am
: Bandsintown Discovery at Twitch
12pm: Luna Bay at IG
1pm: Imogen Heap at YT
5pm: The Ghost of Paul Revere at Daryl’s House Club FB
Woody Guthrie Folk Festival at FB/YT/Twitch
6pm: Donna Missal at #BeApp 
Rainbow Kitten Surprise at https://rks.topeka.live/

 

Weds:
10am
: The Dunwells at YT
1pm: The Unlikely Candidates at FB/IG
2pm: William Fitzsimmons at IG
4pm: Nicole Atkins w/ Shakey Graves, Devon Gilfillian, Deal Casino at Amazon Music Twitch
4:30: The Bowery Electric Livestream at Veeps.com
5pm: Judah and The Lion at Judahandthelion.com
Plain White T’s at FB
Fleurie here
6pm: Tony Lucca at FB
Glen Phillips at FB
Emerson Hart at veeps.com
Josie Dunne and Jake Scott at IG
7pm: WFNM Showcase f. Devin Kennedy, Cody Lovaas Cailin Russo, Noah Cunane, Nightly at IG

 

Thursday:
10:30: James Gillespie at Amazon Twitch
12:10: Electric Enemy at MaDa Music Entertainment FB
3pm
: Low Cut Connie at FB/IG/YT/Twitch
The Better Noise Music Festival f. AWOLNATION at YT
Bleeker at FB
4pm: The Indigo Girls at IG
Brooke Annibale at FB
5pm: Tall Heights at FB
Brett Dennen at events.seated.com
5:30: Matt Scannell (Vertical Horizon) at StageIt
6pm
: Cordovas at FB
Coyle Girelli at FB/IG
Jon McLaughlin at StageIt

 

Friday:
10am
: The Dunwells at YT
11am: Bandsintown MostLiked f. Juice, The Elwins, Moon Taxi, Jared & The Mill at Twitch
3pm: Griffin House at StageIt
Emily Kinney at IG
4pm: Pat McGee at StageIt
5pm: Mondo Cozmo, Jimmy Eat World, The Naked and Famous at BottleRockNapaValley YT
6pm: Zane Carney at Twitch
Glen Phillips at FB
ALSO: Isol-Aid Festival at IG/Twitch

 

Saturday:
11am: Weathers at veeps.com
11:30
: The Cadillac Three at royalalberthall.com
12pm: Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes here
1pm: SHIT Fest w/ Badflower, Dead Sara, Bones, Dead Poet Society here
2pm: Pat McGee at StageIt
4pm: David Ramirez at YT/FB
Hamish Anderson
5pm: Woody Guthrie Folk Festival at FB/YT/Twitch

 

Sunday:
11am:
Woody Guthrie Folk Festival at FB/YT/Twitch
12pm
: Amber Run at amber-run.com/live
3pm:
Shawn Mullins at FB
4pm: The Accidentals at FB
5pm: George Stanford at FB
6pm: Joe Pug at FB
Tony Lucca at FB

FB = Facebook, IG = Instagram, YT = YouTube

 

To Keep in Mind:

July 20th: Billy Lunn (The Subways) at Zoom
July 23rd: Tall Heights at FB (5pm)
July 23rd: Leann Rimes at StageIt (5pm)
July 23rd: Jon McLaughlin at StageIt (6pm)
July 25th: Blue October at StageIt (6pm)
July 30th: David Ramirez (5:30)
July 30th: Jon McLaughlin at StageIt (6pm)
July 30th: Dermot Kennedy here (1pm)
July 31st: LP at Veeps.com (7pm)
July 31st: Mavis80 f. Mavis Staples, Brandi Carlile, Grace Potter, Son Little, Christopher Paul Stelling at fans.com (5:30)
August 1st: LP at Veeps.com (1pm)
August 1st: Deer Tick and Friends f. Leon Bridges, The Tallest Man on Earth at fans.com  (5:30)
August 6th: Jon McLaughlin at StageIt (6pm)
August 9th: Frank Turner and the Sleeping Souls here (1pm)
August 13th: Jon McLaughlin at StageIt (6pm)
August 14th: Chatham County Line (5pm)
August 15th: Leann Rimes at StageIt (2pm)
August 23rd: Leann Rimes at StageIt (1pm)

 

 

~ Kristen

Leave a Reply